BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) PanMPO female to PanMPO female Method B Optimized IL, with no pulling eye.

Specifications

Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type PanMPO Female
Connector 2 Type PanMPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 52.49
Overall Length (m) 16
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Application Shorter cable runs, high-density network applications and used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas.
Cable Color Aqua
Cable Type NA
Compatible Fiber OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm
Length (ft.) 52.49

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498386821
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG English
Technical References Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels:FBTR115--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding use of PanMPO with testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies English
Flyers PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG English
Part Drawings QuickNet PanMPO Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC English
Videos PanMPO Migration English
Videos PanMPO Connectors English