FXTRP5N5NANF090

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye 90 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

90

Length (m)

27.4390243902439

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389676

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products