BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO male to MPO male, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 18 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Male
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Overall Length (ft.) 18
Overall Length (m) 5.5
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Length (ft.) 18.00
Cable Color Aqua
Boot Color Black
Cable Type NA
Part Features These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498389847
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents Visual Inspection and Cleaning of Multimode and Single Mode Structured Cabling System Interconnect Components US English
Technical References Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies US English
Part Drawings QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC US English