BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12 fiber, PanMPO interconnect cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), PanMPO Female To PanMPO Female, Method A, Std IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 28 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type PanMPO Female
Connector 2 Type PanMPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 28
Overall Length (m) 8.5
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Length (ft.) 28.00
Cable Color Aqua
Boot Color Black
Cable Type NA

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498356958
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents Panduit MPO Connectors Polarity Changeover: FBPANMPOFS041--REVA-ENG English
Technical References Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies English
Part Drawings QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC English
Videos PanMPO Migration English
Videos PanMPO Connector English
Videos PanMPO Migration - Video English