FXTRP7N7NANM049

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL., with no pulling eye.

Specifications

Application

Shorter cable runs, high-density network applications and used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas.

BMEcat - Type

NA

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

160.76

Length (m)

49

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394755

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Videos

PanMPO Migration MP4: M-PanMPOMigration--169-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration WAV: M-PanMPOMigration--169-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

PanMPO to PanMPO Interconnect: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connectors: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Related Products