FXURPENENYNF008

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method B, Optimized IL, 8 ft, Aqua

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

24 Fiber Round

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 50/125um

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

8

Length (m)

2.4390243902439

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619129

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products