obsolete

FZ12B10-NM1

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Twelve individual, Standard OM4, LC Connectors to Pigtails, 900um buffered fiber

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Not-Rated

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Length (m)

1.0

Cable Color

Blue

Cable Type

900um Buffered

Length (ft.)

3.28

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498330034

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0374

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3739

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products