obsolete

FZ12D5-5F10Y

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 Fiber OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with 5dB IL 10ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

10.00

Length (m)

3.0

Cable Color

Aqua

BMEcat - Flame Resistant

No

BMEcat - Type

NA

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

ETIM Number

EC001263

Keywords

Fiber optic patch cable

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320809

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0366

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3657

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products