FZ12D5-5M40Y

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 Fiber OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with 5dB IL 40m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

131.23

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Fiber Cable Size

-

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125um

Length (m)

40.0

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320772

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products