obsolete

FZ12D5-5M7Y

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 Fiber OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with 5dB IL 7m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Sub Brand

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

22.97

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Fiber Cable Size

-

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125um

Length (m)

7.0

Cable Color

Aqua

BMEcat - Flame Resistant

No

BMEcat - Type

NA

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

ETIM Number

EC001263

Keywords

Fiber optic patch cable

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320765

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products