obsolete

FZ12D5-5M90Y

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 Fiber OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with 5dB IL 90m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

295.20

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125um

Fiber Cable Size

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125um

Length (m)

90.0

Cable Color

Aqua

BMEcat - Flame Resistant

No

BMEcat - Type

NA

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

ETIM Number

EC001263

Keywords

Fiber optic patch cable

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320777

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products