FZ8RPJNJNXNF073

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 8 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, PanMPO Female to PanMPO Female, Method A, Optimized IL, 73 Feet, Aqua

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

8F MPO

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

73.00

Length (m)

22.3

Size

0.11" (3.0mm) OD

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617541

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 8-Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP127--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

8 Fiber MPO Patchcord

US English

Related Products