obsolete

FZL12D6-6M17

Interconnect Flat Ribbon Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4, low smoke zero halogen rated male MTP* male MTP* interconnect flat ribbon cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

55.77

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (m)

17.0

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498330817

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products