obsolete

FZN0505RTLM010

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4 LSZH rated female MTP* /MPO female MTP* /MPO interconnect round cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

32.81

Overall Length (m)

10

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

32.81

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125um

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498340126

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products