FZN0505RTPF048

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4, plenum rated female MTP*/MPO female MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

48

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125um

Length (m)

14.6341463414634

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498347824

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP*/MPO Interconnect Round CableAssemblies—Plenum (OFNP) Rated

US English

Related Products