obsolete

FZN0505RTPM001

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4 plenum rated female MTP*/MPO female MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

3.28

Overall Length (m)

1

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

3.28

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Brand Name

Panduit

Packaging Details

UPC

07498339727

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies (OFNP) - WW-FBSP23

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FZN0505RTPM001 Product Page

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products