obsolete

FZN0506RTLM020

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4, low smoke zero halogen rated female MTP* male MTP* round interconnect cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Length (ft.)

65.62

Overall Length (m)

20

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

65.62

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498359046

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products