obsolete

FZP0505RTLM016

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber optimzed OM4 LSZH rated female MTP* /MPO female MTP* /MPO interconnect round cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

52.49

Overall Length (m)

16

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Length (ft.)

52.49

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498340181

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products