FZTRL5N5NANM006

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 6 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

19.69

Length (m)

6

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389742

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53-WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Related Products