FZTRL5N5NANM044

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 44 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

144.36

Overall Length (m)

44

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Length (ft.)

144.36

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389780

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53-WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

OM4 Multimode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific, EMEA)

US English

Installation Documents

Visual Inspection and Cleaning of Multimode and Single Mode Structured Cabling System Interconnect Components

US English

Related Products