FZTRL7N7NANM034

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4 interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

111.55

Overall Length (m)

34

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

111.55

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394761

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Part Drawings

PanMPO to PanMPO Interconnect: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Connector

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

Panduit Patch Cord Guide: COAG05--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products