FZTRP5N5NANF087

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye 87 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

87

Overall Length (m)

26.5

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Length (ft.)

87.00

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498391686

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Related Products