FZTRP7N7NANM047

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4 interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

154.16

Overall Length (m)

47

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

154.16

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394734

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of the PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Connector

US English

Installation Documents

Panduit MPO Connectors Polarity Changeover: FBPANMPOFS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Related Products