BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 12 fiber interconnect cable assembly plenum (OFNP) rated Pan MPO female to Pan MPO female, Method B Optimized IL, with no pulling eye, Aqua, 1 meter

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type PanMPO Female
Connector 2 Type PanMPO Female
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 26
Overall Length (ft.) 3.28
Overall Length (m) 1
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 14
Environment Indoor
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 40
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 104
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 32
Resistance Properties Flame-Resistant
Standards Met Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Compliant
Flammability Rating Plenum
Product Type Interconnect Cable Assembly
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.12
Outer Diameter (mm) 3
Application Intended for shorter cable runs, minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability
Boot Color Black
Cable Color Aqua
Sub Brand QuickNet
Length (ft.) 3.28
Cable Type NA
Part Features These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB7

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498387382
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Technical References Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR1154--WW-ENG English
Videos PanMPO Migration English
Installation Documents PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies English
Flyers PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Part Drawings QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Videos PanMPO Connectors English
Technical References Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG English