FZTRP7N7NYNM024

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber interconnect cable assembly plenum (OFNP) rated Pan MPO female to Pan MPO female, Method B Optimized IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

78.74

Overall Length (m)

24

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

78.74

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386725

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Videos

PanMPO Connectors

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR1154--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products