FZTRP7N7NYNM030

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber interconnect cable assembly plenum (OFNP) rated Pan MPO female to Pan MPO female, Method B Optimized IL, with no pulling eye, Aqua, 30 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Length (ft.)

98.43

Length (m)

30

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386739

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR1154--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products