FZURLENENANM004

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 24-fiber interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A, Std. IL, with no pulling eye.

Specifications

Fiber Type

Multimode (OM4)

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Length (ft.)

13.12

Length (m)

4

Cable Color

Aqua

Application

Zone cabling

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1.0000

Packaging Details

UPC

07498385300

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products