FZURLENENANM020

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A, Std IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

65.62

Length (m)

20.0

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

24 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498385341

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Related Products