BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 24
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 19.69
Overall Length (m) 6
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Product Type Interconnect Cable Assemblies
Cable Color Aqua
Cable Type NA
Compatible Fiber OM4 50/125um
Length (ft.) 19.69
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498386430
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave US English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English