obsolete

NKF5GR022-SM02

NK ST-SC patch cord, OM2, riser, duplex (3 mm jacket)

Specifications

Note

P/N Discontinued - Use Pannet

Fiber Type

OM2

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

ST

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Length (ft.)

7

Length (m)

2

Cable Color

Orange

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498328826

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0177

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1773

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC18--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (China): NKLC19--SA-CHI

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails (OFNP): NKDS021--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST to SC - 01302-59

US English

Line Cards

NetKey® Cabling System: NKLC34

US English

Related Products