NKFP523LSSSM004

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 2-fiber OM2 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated with 3.0mm jacket.

Specifications

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Fiber Cable Size

3.0mm

Fiber Compatibility

OM2 50/125µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OM2

Flammability Rating

LSZH-1 (60332-1)

Length (ft.)

13.12

Length (m)

4

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Standards

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392578

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0353

Std. Ctn. Qty.

25

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Related Products