NKFP52ERLSSM015

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 2-fiber OM2 LC to SC patch cord riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacketed cable.

Specifications

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Fiber Cable Size

1.6mm

Fiber Compatibility

OM2 50/125µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OM2

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

49.21

Length (m)

15

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Standards

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392679

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0441

Std. Ctn. Qty.

20

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Related Products