NKFP623R22SM010

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 2-fiber OM1 ST to ST patch cord riser (OFNR) rated with 3.0mm jacketed cable.

Specifications

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Connector 1 Type

ST Connector

Connector 2 Type

ST Connector

Fiber Cable Size

900µm

Fiber Compatibility

OM1 62.5/125µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OM1

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

32.81

Length (m)

10

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Standards

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392785

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0589

Std. Ctn. Qty.

15

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Related Products