NKFP62ERLLSM020

LC Patch Cords

NetKey 2-fiber OM1 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacket, 20m

Specifications

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

20-29 m (66-98 ft)

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Length Range

20-29 m (66-98 ft)

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Fiber Cable Size

900µm

Fiber Compatibility

OM1 62.5/125µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OM1

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

65.62

Length (m)

20

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Standards

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392928

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0441

Std. Ctn. Qty.

20

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Related Products