NKFP91BN3NNM001

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 1-fiber OS2 SC to pigtail with 900µm buffered cable.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

1

Connector 1 Type

SC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

Flammability Rating

Not-Rated

Cable Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Length (ft.)

3.00

Length (m)

1.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Compatible Fiber

OS2 900µm

Fiber Cable Size

900µm

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498391292

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0041

Std. Ctn. Qty.

50

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2054

Resources

Catalogs

Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise Preferred Parts – Australia

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Catalogs

Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise Preferred Parts – South Asia

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products