NKFP923L22SM005

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 ST to ST patch cord low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated with 3.0mm jacketed cable.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

ST

Connector 2 Type

ST

Overall Length (ft.)

16.4

Overall Length (m)

5

Standards Met

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

Flammability Rating

LSZH-1 (60332-1)

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Cable Size

900µm

Length (ft.)

16.40

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392843

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0589

Std. Ctn. Qty.

15

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Related Products