BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

The NetKey® 2 Fiber Patch Cord is an OS2 patch cord with SC Duplex connectors. It is Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, with a 3mm jacket, and is 2 meters in length.

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 2
Connector 1 Type SC Duplex
Connector 2 Type SC Duplex
Flammability Rating LSZH
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 50
Overall Length (ft.) 6.56
Overall Length (m) 2
Fiber Diameter (µm) 9
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.118
Outer Diameter (mm) 3
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 14
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 14
Resistance Properties Flame-Resistant
Cable Color Yellow
Environment Indoor
Standards Met TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Complaint
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas
Body Style Duplex
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Boot Color Electric Ivory
Sub Brand NetKey®
Part Features Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498392661
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0338
Std. Ctn. Qty. 25
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.8457

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language