NKFP92ERLSSM035

LC Patch Cords

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 LC to SC patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacketed cable, 35m.

Specifications

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

30-39 m (98-130 ft)

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Length Range

30-39 m (98-130 ft)

Connector 1 Type

LC

Connector 2 Type

SC

Fiber Cable Size

900µm

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

114.8

Length (m)

35

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Standards

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305602487

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0441

Std. Ctn. Qty.

20

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Related Products