BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 3.0mm jacket.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 2
Connector 1 Type SC Duplex
Connector 2 Type SC Duplex
Overall Length (ft.) 13.12
Overall Length (m) 4
Standards Met TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10
Flammability Rating Riser (OFNR)
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.
Assembly Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
Cable Color Aqua
Cable Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
Compatible Fiber OM3 50/125µm
Fiber Cable Size 3.0mm
Length (ft.) 13.12

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498392600
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0353
Std. Ctn. Qty. 25
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.8828

Resources

Line Cards NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE Spanish
Line Cards NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE UK English
Line Cards NetKey Cabling System English
Data Sheets NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH English
Part Drawings NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC English