NKFPX2ELLSSM006

LC Patch Cords

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 LC to SC patch cord low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated with 1.6mm jacketed cable, 6 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC

Connector 2 Type

SC

Overall Length (ft.)

19.68

Overall Length (m)

6

Standards Met

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

Flammability Rating

LSZH-1 (60332-1)

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125┬Ám

Fiber Cable Size

1.6mm

Length (ft.)

19.68

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305602453

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0294

Std. Ctn. Qty.

30

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products