NKFPX2ERLSSM001

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 LC to SC patch cord riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacketed cable, 1m.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Overall Length (ft.)

3.28

Overall Length (m)

1

Standards Met

TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Cable Size

1.6mm

Length (ft.)

3.28

Part Features

Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498391403

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0177

Std. Ctn. Qty.

50

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8828

Resources

Part Drawings

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails – OFNR and LSZH

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products