F9TYL5E5EAAM060

Trunk Cable Assembly

OS1/OS2 12-fiber, small diameter, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, STD. IL. with the pulling eye on end A, Yellow, 59 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

197.00

Cable Color

Yellow

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

Length (m)

59.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498327078

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

OS1/OS2 Singlemode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific)

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BG-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Lengths: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products