F9UYLE5E5AAM008

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-Fiber OS2 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, Pulling Eye, 8 Meters, Yellow.

Specifications

Cable Color

Yellow

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

26.24

Length (m)

8

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305620515

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP128--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products