F9UYLE5E5AAM038

Trunk Cable Assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO Female

Environment

Indoor

Color

Yellow

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

124.64

Length (m)

38

Part Features

Allows system designers to tailor configuration, minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305620545

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Related Products