F9UYP5E5EAAM100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OS1/OS2 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A, Yellow, 100 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Length (ft.)

328.08

Cable Color

Yellow

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Type

OS2

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498374194

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BN-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products