F9UYPE5E5AAF150

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-Fiber OS2 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, Pulling Eye, 150 Feet, Yellow.

Specifications

Cable Color

Yellow

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

150

Length (m)

45.73

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305620239

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP128--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products