F9UYPEEEEAAF300

Trunk Cable Assembly

OS1/OS2 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule MTP female to 24F ferrule MTP female, Method A , Std. IL., with pulling eye on end A, Yellow, 300 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Length (ft.)

300

Cable Color

Yellow

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125µm

Fiber Type

OS2

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371409

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies and Adapter Panels: FBSP83--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BJ-DC

US English

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Related Products