FXTYL5E5EAAM075

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber, small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

12

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

246.06

Length (m)

75.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498323603

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

US English

Related Products