FXTYL5E5EAAM100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber, small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std. IL with pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 100 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Length (ft.)

328.08

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498323652

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products