FXTYL7E7EAAM009

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero haogen rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL., with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

Female PanMPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female PanMPO Connector

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Environment

Indoor

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Color

Aqua

Standards Met

ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Complaint

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

29.53

Length (m)

9.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Packaging Details

UPC

07498367754

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connector Changeover and Pulling Eye Removal Instructions: FS074A

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP79--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding the use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE and SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12 & 24 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products